⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC – JDT 1.75 · Draw 3.40 · Selangor 4.50🏸 Lee Zii Ja vs Shi Yu Qi – LZJ 2.60 · SYQ 1.50⚽ Man United vs Arsenal – MU 2.80 · Draw 3.20 · Arsenal 2.50🎮 Team Liquid vs NAVI (CS2) – TL 1.90 · NAVI 1.95⚽ Malaysia vs Vietnam (AFF Cup) – MY 1.85 · Draw 3.30 · VN 4.00🏸 Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian – MY 1.88 · ID 1.97⚽ Johor DT vs Selangor FC – JDT 1.75 · Draw 3.40 · Selangor 4.50🏸 Lee Zii Ja vs Shi Yu Qi – LZJ 2.60 · SYQ 1.50⚽ Man United vs Arsenal – MU 2.80 · Draw 3.20 · Arsenal 2.50🎮 Team Liquid vs NAVI (CS2) – TL 1.90 · NAVI 1.95⚽ Malaysia vs Vietnam (AFF Cup) – MY 1.85 · Draw 3.30 · VN 4.00🏸 Aaron/Wooi Yik vs Fajar/Rian – MY 1.88 · ID 1.97
📊 Live Odds Board
Match Odds phwin – Football, Badminton & Malaysian Sports Live
Track the latest match odds across all major sports on phwin — updated every few seconds, with full coverage of Liga Super Malaysia, BWF, EPL, esports, and more.
Real-Time Odds Updates In-Play Betting Available Min Bet RM2 20+ Sports Covered
20+
Sports Covered
500+
Match of the Week
RM2
Minimum Bet
24/7
Active Odds
Understanding Match Odds
What Exactly Are Match Odds and Why Do They Matter?
Match odds are the numbers that determine how much you stand to win relative to your stake. Simple enough in theory — yet many seasoned bettors still don't fully grasp how to read and compare odds accurately, and that's often what causes them to miss out on the best value.
At phwin, we use Decimal Odds — the format most familiar to Malaysian players. For example, if Johor Darul Ta'zim's odds to win are 1.75, a RM10 bet returns RM17.50 — that's RM7.50 in profit plus your original stake. The higher the odds, the bigger the potential payout — but also the lower the probability of that outcome according to the market.
Odds on phwin aren't static numbers — they reflect a live market that shifts in response to betting activity, the latest player news, weather, pitch conditions, and a host of other factors. This means odds for the same match can look very different at 10am versus 8pm on match day, and savvy players who track odds movements can use this to their advantage.
That's why the Match Odds page on phwin is updated continuously and can be checked at any time. You don't need to log in to view the odds — but to place a bet, you'll need an active phwin account.
Football
Latest Football Odds at phwin
🇲🇾 Malaysia Super League 2026
LIVE ODDS
Saturday 20:45 Mid-Season League Match
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
1.75JDT Win
3.40Draw
4.50Selangor
Saturday 20:45 League Match
Kuala Lumpur City FC vs Terengganu FC
2.10KL City
3.20Draw
3.40TFC
Sunday 19:00 League Match
Pahang FA vs Kedah Darul Aman FC
3.10Pahang
3.30Draw
2.20Kedah
Sunday 21:00 League Match
Perak FC vs Petaling Jaya City FC
2.40Silver
3.25Draw
2.90PJ City
🏴 English Premier League
LIVE ODDS
Saturday 22:30 EPL Matchweek 28
Manchester United vs Arsenal
2.80Man Utd
3.20Draw
2.50Arsenal ↑
Sunday 00:00 EPL Matchweek 28
Liverpool vs Chelsea
1.65Liverpool
3.75Draw
5.20Chelsea ↓
Monday 03:00 EPL Matchweek 28
Manchester City vs Tottenham Hotspur
1.55Man City
4.10Draw
6.00Spurs
🌏 AFF Championship – Southeast Asia Match
Updated every 30 seconds
Wednesday 20:00 Group Stage
Malaysia 🇲🇾 vs Vietnam 🇻🇳
1.85Malaysia ↑
3.30Draw
4.00Vietnam
Thursday 20:00 Group Stage
Thailand 🇹🇭 vs Indonesia 🇮🇩
1.90Thailand
3.40Draw
3.80Indonesia
Badminton
Latest BWF Badminton Odds at phwin
🏸 BWF World Tour Super 500
LIVE ODDS
Today 14:00 Men's Singles – Semifinals
Lee Zii Ja 🇲🇾 vs Shi Yu Qi 🇨🇳
2.60Lee Zii Ja
1.50Shi Yu Qi
Today 16:00 Men's Doubles – Semi-Finals
Aaron/Wooi Yik 🇲🇾 vs Fajar/Rian 🇮🇩
1.88Aaron/WY
1.97Fajar/Rian
Tomorrow 11:00 Women's Singles – Final
Goh Jin Wei 🇲🇾 vs An Se-young 🇰🇷
3.10Goh Jin Wei
1.38An Se-young
Tomorrow 13:30 Mixed Doubles – Semi-Finals
Chen Tang Jie/Peck Yen Wei 🇲🇾 vs Zheng/Huang 🇨🇳
3.50Malaysia
1.30China
🏆 Thomas Cup 2026 – Group Stage
Updated every 30 seconds
Group A · Sunday 10:00
Malaysia 🇲🇾 vs China 🇨🇳
2.80Malaysia ↑
1.45China
Group B · Sunday 12:00
Indonesia 🇮🇩 vs Denmark 🇩🇰
1.60Indonesia
2.35Denmark
E-Sports
Latest E-Sports Odds at phwin
🎮 E-Sports – CS2, MLBB & Valorant
LIVE ODDS
Today 19:00 CS2 ESL Pro League · BO3
Team Liquid vs NAVI
1.90Team Liquid
1.95NAVI
Today 20:00 Mobile Legends MPL Malaysia S14 · BO5
AMPX Esports vs Orange Esports
1.70AMPX
2.15Orange
Tomorrow 15:00 Valorant Champions Tour APAC · BO3
Paper Rex vs ZETA Division
1.65Paper Rex
2.25ZETA
Tomorrow 18:00 Mobile Legends M-Series · BO5
Falcons vs RSG Philippines
1.55Falcons
2.50RSG PH
Basketball
NBA Basketball Odds at phwin
🏀 NBA 2026/25
LIVE ODDS
Tuesday 09:00 NBA Regular Season
Boston Celtics vs Golden State Warriors
1.62Celtics
2.30Warriors
Wednesday 11:30 NBA Regular Season
LA Lakers vs Miami Heat
1.78Lakers
2.05Heat
Tennis
Grand Slam Tennis Odds at phwin
🎾 ATP Masters / WTA Tour
LIVE ODDS
Monday 18:00 ATP 1000 – Semi-Finals
Carlos Alcaraz vs Jannik Sinner
1.85Alcaraz
2.00Sinner
Tuesday 20:00 WTA 1000 – Semi-Finals
Aryna Sabalenka vs Iga Swiatek
1.95Sabalenka
1.90Swiatek
Odds Guide
How to Read phwin Match Odds Correctly
Phwin uses Decimal Odds — the most intuitive format and the most widely adopted by Asian betting platforms. Here's a breakdown of the key odds market types you'll come across:
1X2 (Moneyline) Odds
The most straightforward market — pick whether the home team wins (1), it ends in a draw (X), or the away team wins (2). A great starting point for players new to Sports Betting.
Example: JDT 1.75 · Draw 3.40 · Selangor 4.50 — Bet RM20 on JDT = RM35 return (RM15 profit) if JDT wins.
Asian Handicap
The weaker side is given a virtual goal or point head start, eliminating the draw option and producing more balanced odds between the two teams.
Example: JDT -1.0 means JDT must win by a margin of 2 goals or more for your bet to win. JDT wins 1-0 = your bet pushes (stake returned).
Over/Under (Total Goals/Points)
Bet on whether the total goals or points in a match will go Over or Under a set value. The outcome is independent of which team wins.
Example: Over 2.5 goals @1.85 — Bet RM30 = return of RM55.50 if the match ends with 3 or more goals (e.g. 2-1, 3-0).
In-Play Betting (Live Match)
Odds update dynamically throughout the match. Bet on the winner, next goal, next corner, and a range of other markets in real time at phwin.
Example: Minute 60, Malaysia trailing 0-1 vs Vietnam. Malaysia's win odds rise to 4.20 — could be a value opportunity for those who believe Malaysia can turn it around.
Both Teams to Score (BTTS)
Bet on whether both teams will score (Yes) or not (No) within 90 minutes. A popular market for EPL matches featuring strong attacking sides.
Example: Man City vs Arsenal — BTTS Yes @1.75 · BTTS No @2.10. Bet RM20 on Yes = RM35 return if both teams score.
Outright Winner
Bet on who will win the entire league or tournament — before or during the competition. Higher odds mean a bigger payout if you get it right.
Example: Malaysia wins the 2026 Thomas Cup @4.80 — Stake RM50 = return of RM240 (profit of RM190) if Malaysia wins.
All Sports
Sports Categories Covered by phwin
Football
Liga Super Malaysia · EPL · La Liga · Bundesliga · AFF
The most popular sport on phwin. Odds covering 200+ leagues and tournaments worldwide, with a strong focus on the Malaysia Super League and EPL — the two competitions most followed by local players.
🔴 LIVE In-Play
Badminton
BWF World Tour · Thomas Cup · All England · Malaysia Open
Malaysia's pride — phwin provides full coverage of all BWF tournaments with in-depth odds across every category, including singles, doubles, and mixed doubles.
A rapidly growing esports market on phwin. Full coverage of MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends), CS2, Valorant, and DOTA 2, with odds available for every match from the group stage onwards.
🔴 LIVE In-Play
Basketball
NBA · EuroLeague · FIBA World Cup
NBA odds are available for every regular season game and playoff fixture. Popular markets include point spread, over/under points, and outright tournament winner.
🏀 NBA Every Night
Tennis
Grand Slam · ATP Masters · WTA Tour
Odds covering all four Grand Slams (Australian Open, Roland Garros, Wimbledon, US Open) and ATP/WTA Masters events. In-play markets are available for marquee matches with per-set odds.
🎾 Full Grand Slam
Other Sports
Rugby · Hockey · Formula 1 · MMA · Boxing
Phwin also offers odds on other sports popular in Malaysia, including field hockey (a proud Malaysian Olympic sport), rugby, Formula 1, MMA UFC, and professional boxing.
🌏 20+ Sports
How to Get the Most Out of phwin Match Odds
There's a big difference between simply "checking the odds" and truly "understanding the odds" to make smarter betting decisions. At phwin, we want our players to do more than just place random bets — we want you to understand why a particular set of odds has value or not, and how to spot the best opportunities across every market.
One of the most useful concepts in Sports Betting is the "value bet" — a situation where you believe the true probability of an outcome is higher than what the odds imply. For example, if the odds for Malaysia to win a football match are 2.00 (meaning the market puts the chance at 50%), but your in-depth knowledge of the team leads you to believe the real probability is closer to 60% — that's a potentially profitable value bet over the long run.
At phwin, you can track odds movements in real time for every match. When odds shift sharply in a short window — for example, a team's odds dropping from 2.50 to 1.90 within an hour — it typically signals that new information has entered the market, such as a key player injury or a change to the starting lineup. Players who pay attention to these movements can read situations earlier and make more informed decisions.
For Liga Super Malaysia in particular, phwin players who follow local team developments have a significant edge over casual bettors. Knowing that Johor DT is coming off a gruelling away fixture in the AFC Champions League, or that Selangor FC's main striker has just returned from injury — this kind of insight rarely gets priced in quickly, especially for Liga Super matches where betting volume is lower than EPL.
For badminton fans, phwin's markets for BWF tournaments often offer highly competitive odds — especially in the doubles categories. Because fewer bettors truly understand the dynamics of doubles pairings, there are more opportunities for those with real knowledge of Malaysia's doubles teams to find genuine value.
phwin Guide: Decimal vs Fractional vs American Odds Formats
Phwin displays odds in Decimal format by default — the most straightforward format for Asian markets. Odds of 2.00 = double your stake. Odds of 1.50 = 1.5x your stake. Easy to calculate in your head. Some players are more familiar with British Fractional (3/1, 5/2) or American format (+300, -150) — all formats can be switched in your phwin account settings, though Decimal remains the recommended choice for ease of calculation.
Tips for Reading Odds
Five Essential Tips Before You Bet at phwin
Compare odds across multiple markets: Before placing a bet, check the odds across other markets too — handicap, O/U, not just 1X2. Better value is sometimes hidden in the less popular markets on phwin.
Understand implied probability from odds: Odds of 2.00 = 50% implied probability. Odds of 1.50 = 67%. Odds of 4.00 = 25%. If you believe the true probability is higher than the implied probability, that's a potentially valuable bet.
Track phwin's odds movement before a match kicks off: Odds that shift sharply in a short window usually have a reason behind them. Learning to read odds movement is a valuable skill for any sports bettor.
Never bet more than 5% of your bankroll on a single match: This is a fundamental bankroll management principle. No matter how confident you are, risk is always present. Small, consistent stakes will always serve you better than large, uncontrolled bets.
Make the most of phwin's in-play betting: In-play betting lets you watch how a game unfolds before placing your bet. But odds move fast — make sure you have a clear decision in mind before entering an in-play market.
Keep a record of every bet you place: Players who record every bet they make — including their reasoning behind each one — learn from mistakes faster and find it easier to identify which strategies are actually working.
Market Comparison
Odds Market Type Comparison at phwin
Each market type has its own strengths and best-fit scenarios. Use this table to choose the market that best suits your knowledge and strategy.
Market Types
Difficulty
Potential Returns
Suitable For
Top Sports
Standard 1X2
Simple
Moderate
New players
Football
Asian Handicap
Moderate
Higher
Experienced players
Football, e-sports
Over/Under
Simple
Moderate
Stats enthusiast
Football, basketball
Match Winner
Simple
Medium–High
All players
Badminton, tennis
In-Play (Live)
Hard
Very High
Experienced players, watch live
All sports
Outright (Tournament Winner)
Moderate
Very High
Patient, analytical player
Football, badminton
phwin Privacy Policy – Your Betting Records Are Protected
All your betting history, odds activity, and financial transactions on phwin are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your personal information is never shared with any third party without your consent. phwin adheres to strict data protection standards to ensure the privacy of every Malaysian player is fully safeguarded. Read our full Privacy Policy →
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions About phwin Match Odds
Match odds at phwin are updated continuously — for matches still a few days away, odds are refreshed several times a day. For same-day matches, they update every few minutes. During a live match (in-play), odds shift almost every second in line with real-time match developments. This ensures that odds at phwin always reflect the latest information from global markets.
Decimal odds (e.g. 1.75, 2.50) show the total return including your stake for every RM1 wagered. Asian Handicap, on the other hand, is not an odds format but a market type — it gives a goal or points advantage to the weaker side to level the playing field. Odds for handicap markets are still displayed in decimal format at phwin. For example, JDT -0.5 @1.85 means JDT must win (even 1-0) for your bet to succeed, returning 1.85× your stake.
Yes, phwin lets you switch the odds display format to your preference — Decimal, Fractional (British), or American (Moneyline). Go to your phwin account settings and select the odds format you are most comfortable with. This change only affects how odds are displayed, not the actual odds value or your payout amount. We recommend Decimal format for the quickest and easiest mental calculations.
In-play betting at phwin is available for most major sports, including football, badminton, basketball, tennis, e-sports, and more. That said, not every match in every league has in-play coverage — it is most comprehensive for matches in major leagues and tournaments. For the Malaysia Super League, EPL, BWF World Tour, NBA, and MPL Malaysia, in-play is typically available for all matches. Look for the "LIVE" icon next to the match name on the phwin platform to confirm whether in-play is active.
Every betting platform sets its own odds based on different pricing models and margins. phwin consistently aims to offer competitive odds with a low margin (vigorish) — meaning more value for the player. A small difference in odds between platforms may seem insignificant on small bets, but over the long run and on larger stakes, a platform with better odds like phwin will make a meaningful difference to your returns. This is why many serious players compare odds before placing their final bet.
Odds update speed depends on betting volume, not solely on which league it is. For EPL and major European leagues with massive global betting volume, odds move extremely fast. For Liga Super Malaysia, while global volume is lower, phwin places dedicated focus on keeping odds updated promptly given how important this league is to local players. We also have dedicated monitors tracking Liga Super team news — injuries and lineup changes are fed into our odds model as quickly as possible.
Ready to Make the Most of phwin Match Odds?
Register for a free account, claim your welcome bonus of up to RM100, and start betting on your favourite matches with Malaysia's best odds.